EB 5 Visa Requirements

[youtubestruct src=https://www.youtube.com/embed/abfxepACQSs][title=EB 5 Visa Requirements][duration=PT59S][uploadDate=2016-07-01T17:40:00.000Z][thumbnailURL=https://i.ytimg.com/vi/abfxepACQSs/maxresdefault.jpg][ytid=abfxepACQSs][description=EB 5 Visa Requirements: https://www.eb5brics.com/eb-5-visa/

Three basic requirements must be met: you must make an investment into a new business; and investment must be at least $1 million, or in certain cases $500,000; and the investment must create 10 full-time U.S. jobs.

Now if you look at the EB-5 Visa Program, generally speaking, most investments are at the $500,000 mark and not the $1 million mark. There are plenty of investment types available in the U.S. that qualify for the $500,000 threshold. And shortly I’ll go into why, in certain cases, the investment is $500,000 and not $1 million.

View Complete 38 minute video here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ycgbN32dyLY

See our other Videos: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLqnor4mwp2YeJCP0bTRUpiovoJiu3fiY2

See our Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVWx8xHlE51VeI_oip9lmEQ][/youtubestruct]
This video, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=abfxepACQSs, can also be seen at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVWx8xHlE51VeI_oip9lmEQ.